Jump to Main Content
Decrease font size Reset font size Increase font size

Additional Qualifications Online Application System

You may use this system to:

  • Apply for Additional Qualifications courses
    (Note that a valid email address and credit card are required)
  • Check the registration status of your application
  • Update your current contact information

APHD Banner

CONTACT US

Question mark logo

Got a question about a
specific APHD
program? 

Logo of pen and paper

Got a question about
registration or your
application?  

logo of two children holding hands

Got a question about
the Dr. Eric Jackman
Institute of Child Study?

Ask our Program Liaisons & Admissions Ask the
Registrar's
Office
Ask 
Jackman
ICS

 

For more information on applying, contact our knowledgeable and friendly admissions team in the Registrar's Office dedicated to providing timely, efficient, courteous service and valuable information to applicants:

Graduate Admissions, Office of the Registrar & Student Services
8th Floor, 252 Bloor St. West, Toronto, ON
416-978-4300  admissions.oise@utoronto.ca

APHD Program Liaisons 

Zirka Pyndiura
Graduate Liaison Officer
(registration, admissions, awards, governance)
252 Bloor St W, Room 9-296
Tel: (416) 978-0917
Fax: (416) 926-4708
z.pyndiura@utoronto.ca

Jennifer Cho
Early Learning Flex PhD
Developmental Psychology & Education (DPE)
    MEd
Global Mental Health & Counselling Psychology
    (GMHCP) MEd
Program Liaison & Recruitment
252 Bloor St W, Room 9-128
Tel: (416) 978-0941
Fax: (416) 926-4708
jennifer.cho@utoronto.ca

Vanessa Dane
Child Study & Education (CSE)
Program Assistant & Liaison
45 Walmer Rd, Room 225
Tel: (416) 934-4525
Fax: (416) 934-4565
vanessa.dane@utoronto.ca

Diana Robinson
School & Clinical Child Psychology (SCCP)
Developmental Psychology & Education (DPE)
    MA & PhD
Program Assistant & Liaison
252 Bloor St W, Room 9-292
Tel: (416) 978-0920
Fax: (416) 926-4708
diana.robinson@utoronto.ca

Todd Will
Counselling and Clinical Psychology (CCP)
  and Counselling Psychology (CP)
Program Assistant & Liaison
252 Bloor St W, Room 9-290
Tel: (416) 978-0682
Fax: (416) 926-4708
todd.will@utoronto.ca

 

 


OISE Registrar's Office

For currently registered students (courses, registration, grades, status, fees, final oral exams)

Anil Purandaré
Doctoral Registration Specialist (EdD & PhD)
252 Bloor St W, Room 8-238
Tel: (416) 978-1639
Fax: (416) 323-9964
anil.purandare@utoronto.ca

 

Heather Haslett
Registration Specialist (MA, MEd students)
252 Bloor St W, Room 8-238
Tel: (416) 978-1654
Fax: (416) 323-9964
heather.haslett@utoronto.ca

 

Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study

Robin Bennett
Practicum Coordinator
45 Walmer Rd, Room 229
Tel: (416) 934-4557
Fax: (416) 978-6485
robin.bennett@utoronto.ca

Jun Cheng
Business Officer
45 Walmer Rd, Room 218
Tel: (416) 934-4507
Fax: (416) 934-4565

Kenneth Bemister
Administrative & Office Assistant
45 Walmer Rd
Tel: (416) 934-4526
Fax: (416) 934-4565
kenneth.bemister@utoronto.ca